Sam's Supporters

Current & former Board/Committee/Commission members who support Sam

John Butler (formerly Advisory Committee) 

Claire Reynolds (Municipal Technology Comm; Economic Development Comm; formerly Advisory Committee) 

Al Hamilton (formerly Public Safety Study Commission; formerly Advisory Committee) 

Frederica Gillespie (Open Space Preservation Commission; Community Preservation Committee) 

Meme Luttrell (Planning Board; formerly Open Space Preservation Commission) 

Janet Maney (Advisory Committee; formerly Drafting Committee for Town Manager Legislation) 

Rob Bussey (Municipal Technology Committee)

Marguerite Landry (Library Trustee; Youth Commission)

Attila Herczeg (Southborough Open Land Foundation) 

Regina McAuliffe (formerly Zoning Board of Appeals) 

Judy Budz (Advisory Committee; formerly Library Trustee) 

Sally Watters (Southborough Open Land Foundation; Southborough Historical Society) 

Kathy Cook (Advisory Committee, Public Safety Building Committee)

Debbie Demuria (Zoning Board of Appeals) 

Marnie Hoolahan (formerly Drafting Committee for Town Manager Legislation) 

Bill Sines (Americans With Disabilities Act Committee; formerly Southborough Open Land Foundation)

Frank Mainville (Advisory Committee) 

Carl Guyer (Conservation Commission)

Kathleen Polutchko (Regional School Committee; formerly Southborough School Committee)

David Coombs (formerly Town Moderator, formerly Selectman) 

Jerry Capra (Southborough School Committee)

Whitney Beals (Southborough Open Land Foundation)

Ed Estella (formerly Zoning Board of Appeals)

Ed Pearson (formerly St. Mark's Golf Course Master Plan Committee)

Jack Barron (Southborough Open Land Foundation)

Richard Wallace (Library Trustee) 

Deborah Costine McAdow (Southborough Open Land Foundation; Southborough Historical Society)
Roger Challen (School Committee; Municipal Technology Committee; formerly Selectman) 

Mark Ford  (formerly Advisory Committee) 

Tom McCarthy (formerly Municipal Facilities Committee) 

Karen Cvitkovich (Open Space Preservation Commission)

Michael Weishan (Historical Commission)  

Connell McNamara (Open Space Preservation Commission)
Rebecca Deans-Rowe (Historical Commission)
Joyce Greenleaf (Stewardship Committee)

Andre Fortin (Golf Course Committee) 

Benjamin Smith (Conservation Commission) 

Stephen Scaringi (formerly St. Mark’s Golf Course Master Plan Committee) 

Hewitt Heiserman, Jr. (formerly Southborough Open Land Foundation) 

Betty Meyer (formerly Southborough Housing Opportunity Partnership Committee; formerly Southborough Open Land Foundation)
Susan Grinblatas (Southborough Open Land Foundation; formerly Drafting Committee for Town Manager Legislation)